Pages Menu
TwitterFacebook
Categories Menu

Results 2012 7k

Results for the 2012 7k race

 

Pos Gun Time Name Team/Club Sex Age Group Chip Num Chip Time Chip Pos
1 25:33 Patrick ALLEN M Senior 437 25:31 1
2 25:57 Simon PRITCHARD BANBURY HARRIERS M v40 243 25:55 2
3 26:11 Robert STOREY EYNSHAM ROAD RUNNERS M v40 504 26:10 3
4 26:41 Paul SWANTON ALCHESTER RC M Senior 372 26:40 4
5 26:43 Kevin GAME WOODSTOCK HARRIERS AC M Senior 509 26:43 5
6 28:38 Andrew COLLINS M Senior 272 28:38 6
7 28:52 Jake HARRISON WOODSTOCK HARRIERS AC M Senior 519 28:51 7
8 29:16 Tanya TAYLOR MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES AC F Senior 379 29:16 8
9 30:24 Mark PIDGEON WOODSTOCK HARRIERS AC M v50 246 30:23 9
10 30:27 John ADAMS M Senior 413 30:27 10
11 31:02 Duncan PARSONAGE M v40 241 30:58 12
12 31:02 Jake BLOWERS M Senior 230 30:53 11
13 31:13 Joanne ROE RAF AA F v45 418 31:12 13
14 31:53 Phil DUNNILL M v50 401 31:50 14
15 32:12 Philip HUXLEY OXFORD CITY AC M v50 358 32:09 15
16 32:12 Owen HUXLEY OXFORD CITY AC M Senior 359 32:11 16
17 32:18 Kevin GREAVES EYNSHAM ROAD RUNNERS M v40 505 32:12 17
18 32:59 Helene GREENWOOD F Senior 433 32:57 21
19 32:59 Alan WOODWARD M v40 242 32:56 19
20 33:10 Daniel HEIJINK M Junior 220 32:56 20
21 33:10 Mike  HILL M v40 345 32:50 18
22 33:17 Granville WILLIAMS BICESTER RUGBY CLUB M v40 307 33:12 23
23 33:20 Darci HILL F Junior 344 33:00 22
24 33:29 Richard GREENWOOD M v50 432 33:28 24
25 33:33 Michael PAGE ALCHESTER RC M Senior 513 33:28 25
26 33:33 Claire HARRISON BOURTON ROAD RUNNERS CLUB F v35 394 33:31 26
27 33:37 Lauren DAVIES F v35 434 33:36 27
28 33:49 Caeron PHILLIPS CHOP CHOP CYCLING CLUB F v45 425 33:45 28
29 33:58 Shaun GODDARD M Senior 314 33:53 29
30 34:11 Chris SELBY M Senior 367 34:09 30
31 34:16 Chris CONWAY M v40 398 34:10 31
32 34:19 A RUNNER M 508 34:18 33
33 34:19 Steve BURNS M Senior 501 34:14 32
34 34:34 Thomas REYNOLDS M v50 463 34:19 34
35 34:40 Anish SATIJA M Senior 392 34:32 36
36 34:41 Harry  SMITH WOODSTOCK HARRIERS AC M Senior 500 34:25 35
37 34:49 Daisy WHITE RADLEY AC F Junior 382 34:49 39
38 34:49 Claire BREWER F v35 390 34:44 37
39 34:51 Ian John TARVIT VALE OF AYLESBURY AC M v60 362 34:45 38
40 35:37 Catherine MCDONNELL ALCHESTER RC F v35 403 35:28 40
41 35:54 Graham NORRIS HEADINGTONRR M v60 249 35:51 42
42 35:55 Andrew PITTS CHOP CHOP CYCLING CLUB M v40 440 35:50 41
43 35:56 Dominic PULKER M Senior 339 35:51 43
44 36:02 Phil BEVIS BANBURY HARRIERS M v60 483 35:52 44
45 36:03 Kim CHRISTENSEN SLINN ALLSTARS M v40 377 36:01 46
46 36:12 Tom COLLINS M Senior 273 36:11 49
47 36:14 Richard TALBOT M v40 216 36:07 48
48 36:17 Sarah BRIDGENS ALCHESTER RC F Senior 293 36:04 47
49 36:17 Paul BATES M Senior 510 35:52 45
50 36:21 Will SHERWOOD M v40 399 36:13 52
51 36:24 Andrew TOPPING M Senior 208 36:11 50
52 36:25 Andrew SIMPSON M Senior 407 36:20 55
53 36:26 Klemens KUNZ M Senior 514 36:12 51
54 36:26 Ed LARGE M Senior 402 36:18 53
55 36:31 Kate RILEY F Senior 280 36:18 54
56 36:40 Bente BENEDICT F Senior 240 36:32 57
57 36:46 Steve BUTLER EYNSHAM ROAD RUNNERS M v40 251 36:34 58
58 36:48 Duncan HENNING M v40 289 36:37 59
59 37:01 William ANDREWS M v50 204 36:54 60
60 37:10 Alan HARRISON M v40 518 37:06 61
61 37:15 Ita MOORE F v45 419 37:12 62
62 37:25 Marshall BROOKE M Senior 428 37:19 63
63 37:27 Carys LANGHAM TAMWORTH AC F Junior 503 37:26 67
64 37:28 Jo HUNTER F v35 441 37:25 66
65 37:33 Emma WELCH F v35 215 37:20 64
66 37:33 James HARVEY M Senior 371 37:23 65
67 37:58 Ellen MACKEY F v35 332 37:52 68
68 37:59 John DILLON M v40 516 37:53 69
69 38:17 Christian CULLINANE M v40 466 37:55 70
70 38:22 Rhys MCDEVITT M Junior 279 38:12 72
71 38:27 Phil GRAY M v40 426 38:22 74
72 38:28 Firoozeh  WILLANS F v35 217 38:14 73
73 38:29 Anthony WOOD OXFORD CITY AC M v40 511 38:09 71
74 38:42 Alex GILD M Senior 471 38:33 76
75 38:46 Stephen WRIGHT M Junior 298 38:22 75
76 38:51 Gerard HALL M v50 373 38:40 77
77 39:02 Mel KIRTLEY M v50 340 39:00 78
78 39:10 Helen WINPENNY F v35 264 39:04 80
79 39:12 Georgia QUENBY MARK JOHNSON F v35 448 39:10 81
80 39:14 Jane GLEGHORN BOURTON ROAD RUNNERS CLUB F v35 219 39:12 83
81 39:15 Kate SADLER F v35 247 39:02 79
82 39:21 Simon HODKIN M v40 269 39:13 84
83 39:21 Jennifer STOKES F Senior 451 39:11 82
84 39:21 Nigel TUNNACLIFFE M Senior 484 39:21 87
85 39:25 Stephen LACEY M Senior 417 39:18 85
86 39:27 Lauren RYNSBURGER F Junior 455 39:19 86
87 39:34 Paul FLETCHER M v40 342 39:27 89
88 39:39 Scott WALKER M Senior 238 39:33 91
89 39:40 Katie BENNETT F v35 375 39:32 90
90 39:40 Liam  EARL M Senior 421 39:21 88
91 39:41 Carl MOXLEY M Senior 227 39:39 93
92 39:49 John FRIENDSHIP-TAYLOR M Senior 364 39:34 92
93 40:16 Gordon AVERY M v40 408 40:02 94
94 40:19 Tim HEATH M v40 331 40:04 96
95 40:26 Tristan LESLIE M Senior 480 40:02 95
96 40:44 Alexander  INNOCENTI M Junior 352 40:40 101
97 40:44 Dimitri INNOCENTI M v40 351 40:41 102
98 40:46 Thomas CLAVIER M Senior 284 40:37 100
99 40:49 Keith SIMS M Senior 233 40:29 97
100 40:52 Diane GEATCH F v35 436 40:32 98
101 40:53 Laura ROACH F v35 259 40:33 99
102 41:04 Lynne WADD F Senior 316 40:48 104
103 41:06 Colin HANCOX M v40 353 40:47 103
104 41:21 Gabriele  DI PIAZZA M Senior 349 41:17 109
105 41:22 Libby CALVERT F Senior 350 41:18 111
106 41:23 Chris STRETTON M v50 383 41:05 106
107 41:23 Jeanette WOOSTER F v35 393 41:00 105
108 41:26 Simon ALLEN M v40 323 41:07 107
109 41:27 Richard DANBURY M v50 405 41:10 108
110 41:36 Tessa ALLEN F Senior 324 41:17 110
111 41:36 Janice HOWARD F v45 424 41:23 112
112 41:40 Lise HARRIS F v35 274 41:23 113
113 41:46 Luke AXCELL M Senior 476 41:33 114
114 41:52 Paul BURTON M Senior 218 41:52 117
115 41:56 Elisa PONSELE F Senior 268 41:48 116
116 42:03 Liam YOUNG M Senior 203 41:41 115
117 42:06 Daniel MESSER M Senior 258 41:56 118
118 42:23 Richard READ M v40 459 42:11 119
119 42:26 Wayde VARDY M v40 439 42:17 120
120 42:34 Nicholas JEFFERY M v40 310 42:24 122
121 42:36 Rebecca BRIDGENS F Senior 452 42:23 121
122 42:38 Leslie-Anne HARVEY F v35 454 42:29 123
123 42:43 Sarah CALCUTT F v35 295 42:35 124
124 42:44 Theresa ALLEN-GIBBS F v45 308 42:37 126
125 42:52 Ben JARVIS M Senior 320 42:35 125
126 42:54 Rebecca FOSTER F Senior 292 42:37 127
127 43:07 Michael DAVIES M Senior 278 42:56 128
128 43:26 Bernice SCANLON F v35 255 43:22 133
129 43:27 Jackie  TAYLOR F v35 256 43:22 134
130 43:27 Marie CARLUCCI F Senior 381 43:15 132
131 43:28 Lewis REYNOLDS M Senior 477 43:14 131
132 43:30 Sarah FILE F v45 517 43:13 130
133 43:32 Caroline DEAN F v35 467 43:28 139
134 43:32 John DICKINSON M v60 474 43:07 129
135 43:36 Julia MCKECHNIE-BURKE F v45 368 43:22 135
136 43:44 Claudia GRUBER F Senior 338 43:22 136
137 43:45 Janina BAUMBACH F Senior 335 43:23 137
138 43:45 Nicholas MYERS M Senior 482 43:23 138
139 43:54 Scott LIVERMORE M Senior 263 43:29 140
140 43:56 Geoff WATSON M v40 415 43:34 141
141 44:03 Julian KEATES M v40 465 43:50 144
142 44:04 Lindsey KIDD F v45 384 43:46 143
143 44:09 Thomas BUTLER EYNSHAM ROAD RUNNERS M Junior 253 43:45 142
144 44:14 Nick GARNER M v50 369 44:00 145
145 44:26 Linda TEUTON CHERWELL RUNNERS & JOGGERS F Senior 234 44:18 148
146 44:27 Olivia CARR MARK JOHNSON F v35 446 44:06 146
147 44:29 Sarah WEEKS F v35 329 44:16 147
148 44:30 Mary SUNDERLAND F v35 400 44:21 150
149 44:31 Valerie KING F v45 206 44:19 149
150 44:39 Catrin SCHMIDT F v45 266 44:32 155
151 44:39 Uwe SCHMIDT M v50 267 44:32 156
152 44:41 Kat RYLANCE F Senior 481 44:31 154
153 44:43 Veronique ANDREWS-SEMPLE F v55 357 44:27 152
154 44:44 Victoria CHURCHILL F v35 507 44:29 153
155 44:44 Zoey DEANE F Senior 422 44:24 151
156 44:48 Kimberley SMITH F Senior 450 44:38 159
157 44:48 Emma MOLENA F Senior 469 44:34 158
158 44:49 Joanna SEAWARD F v45 378 44:33 157
159 44:51 Rose CHAPPELL F Junior 470 44:42 160
160 45:04 David BOSCOTT M Senior 228 44:51 161
161 45:17 Phil MERCHANT M Senior 303 44:56 162
162 45:18 Nigel BATCHELOR M v40 341 45:15 164
163 45:22 Amelia WOODLEY F Senior 262 45:03 163
164 45:26 Joanne WARREN F v35 231 45:18 165
165 45:32 Tim COLLINS M v40 271 45:31 167
166 45:34 Nic COLLINS F v35 270 45:33 168
167 45:43 Marcus LAMB M v40 404 45:28 166
168 46:00 Emily GRUNFELD F Senior 363 45:44 169
169 46:00 Emmanuel APOSTOLIDIS M Senior 225 45:48 170
170 46:08 Isobel MCDERMOTT F v45 201 46:01 171
171 46:09 Laura STRUMIDLO F v35 209 46:02 172
172 46:46 Conor TEELING M Senior 210 46:24 173
173 46:46 Victoria SCRIPPS F Senior 287 46:34 174
174 47:14 Felicity HURST OXFORD TRI F Senior 276 47:02 176
175 47:21 Terri CORNFORTH F Senior 226 47:06 177
176 47:21 Laura THOMAS F Senior 207 46:59 175
177 47:23 Jackie MARSDEN F v35 423 47:13 178
178 47:28 Helen MONKS F Senior 406 47:20 179
179 47:41 Jackie  READ F v45 374 47:23 180
180 47:42 Veronika WATKINS F Senior 257 47:33 183
181 47:46 Jacquelyne BEVIS F v45 360 47:25 181
182 47:47 Helen HUGGINS F v35 291 47:26 182
183 48:11 Julia MILLINGTON F v45 427 48:08 185
184 48:19 Steve POMEROY M Senior 458 47:53 184
185 48:28 Anne WOOD OXFORD CITY AC F v45 512 48:26 189
186 48:29 Winchester DAVID M Senior 461 48:13 186
187 48:29 Diane THOMAS F v35 366 48:23 187
188 48:29 Clare HARRIS F v45 365 48:23 188
189 48:45 Alison BOWEN F v35 330 48:32 190
190 48:59 Emma BAKER WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS F v35 290 48:43 191
191 49:08 Patty SANFORD F Senior 326 48:52 192
192 49:08 Katherine FLYNN F Senior 325 48:52 193
193 49:21 Leon MCDEVITT M Junior 294 49:11 194
194 49:23 Mark BOSCOTT M Senior 221 49:11 195
195 49:27 Anna HODGSON F v35 297 49:18 196
196 49:53 Quentin BEVAN M Senior 288 49:33 197
197 50:14 Andy MCDEVITT M v40 277 50:02 202
198 50:14 Julie PEARCE BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB F Senior 319 49:59 200
199 50:15 Mark  OAKTON M v40 283 50:04 203
200 50:15 Robb BLOOMFIELD M Senior 453 50:01 201
201 50:16 Suzanne HARRIS F Senior 202 49:54 198
202 50:20 Lorraine  BRABIN F v45 235 49:55 199
203 50:31 Jade HUDSON F v35 236 50:29 206
204 50:44 Paul ROWE M v40 376 50:26 204
205 50:45 Carol REYNOLDS F v45 464 50:26 205
206 51:04 Becky PAMMENTER F Senior 312 50:39 207
207 51:08 Robbie JACOBS M Senior 460 50:55 208
208 51:20 Mark JOHNSON WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS M v40 445 36:25 56
209 51:32 Mike MERCHANT M Senior 385 51:09 209
210 52:04 Sarah CROPPER F Senior 214 51:50 210
211 52:59 Marina SAMITSCH F Senior 515 52:44 212
212 53:02 Helen DISLEY SOUTHMOOR JOGGING CLUB F v45 306 52:37 211
213 53:16 Sarah HOOSDALLY F v35 224 53:03 213
214 53:52 Dominic MURPHY M v40 468 53:23 214
215 53:59 Lee SEARLE F v45 212 53:36 215
216 53:59 Diane PORTER F v45 223 53:36 216
217 54:09 Emma WOOLERTON F v35 211 54:03 217
218 54:40 Winchester MARJONNE F Senior 522 54:25 220
219 54:42 Jasper VAN RIJN M Senior 475 54:23 218
220 54:43 Chris SAVAGE M Senior 479 54:23 219
221 54:47 Annabelle HARRIS F Senior 478 54:36 221
222 54:59 Jamie ANDERSON M Senior 387 54:52 223
223 54:59 Lizzie GLANVILLE F Senior 386 54:53 224
224 55:03 Jon ARTHUR M Senior 222 54:51 222
225 55:27 Lucinda GRAFTON F Senior 296 55:09 225
226 55:38 Jayne BELL ALCHESTER RC F v35 438 55:23 226
227 56:57 Elaine BUTLER EYNSHAM ROAD RUNNERS F v35 252 56:37 227
228 57:40 Bridget SANDEL F v45 502 57:16 228
229 57:40 Paul SANDEL M v50 411 57:17 229
230 57:44 Holly BUTLER EYNSHAM ROAD RUNNERS F Junior 254 57:26 230
231 58:44 Megan THOMAS F Junior 261 58:26 231
232 58:46 Tracey PANGBORN F v35 260 58:28 232
233 59:06 Rachel DAVIES F v35 443 58:55 233
234 59:06 Natalie DAVIES F v35 442 58:55 234
235 1:04:01 Fletcher SHARP M Junior 396 1:03:46 235
236 1:04:03 Justin SHARP M v40 395 1:03:48 236
237 1:06:16 Kay CAMPBELL F v55 414 1:05:58 237
238 1:09:32 Kathleen THOMAS F v45 250 1:09:07 238